Real Estate Listings

Real Estate Services

Appraisal

Auction

Architectural Services

Buyer Agency

CMA

Commercial Sales

Donation Program

Forestry Services

Home Packages

Home Warranty

Listing Services

MLS "Free" Search

Relocation Services

Video Collection

(YouTubetm collections)

Enjoy viewing our communities!

Cadyville

Champlain

Chazy

Chesterfield

Crown Point

Elizabethtown

Essex

Keeseville

Lewis

Moriah

Plattsburgh

Port Henry

Port Kent

Rouses Point

Ticonderoga

Westport

Whitehall

Willsboro

Our Supporting

Sites

Plattsburgh

Port Henry

IAATAP

E-mail

Agent Profile

ACHR Offices

Home

Voice

518.570.8280

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   Adirondack Directory of Contractors   

Listing with links are provide when available.  We invite ALL contractors to post their services (FREE) in order to provide you with the widest array of services*.

 

A    

 

 

 

Area Code

518

  A Cut Above Tree Service     Schroon Lake   523-2410
  Adirondack 2nd Home   Property Managers of the Adirondacks!      
Adirondack Country Log Homes Chilson Road Ticonderoga 585-7358
  Adirondack Northern Log Homes   66 Beech Tree Road Adirondack   877-0862
  Adirondack Molding & Millworks   68 Arnold Hill Road Peru   643-8118
Abstract Companies:
     
  • Abstract Centennial, Plattsburgh 518-562-9420
  • Adirondack Title Co., Plattsburgh, 800-606-0055
  • Clinton Abstract Co., Plattsburgh, 518-563-7240
  • Mountain Abstract Co., Chestertown, 518-494-2434
  • Holcombe Abstract Co., Elizabethtown, 518-873-6716
  • Marvin Abstract, 518-483-1293
  • Etna Abstract Co. 518-483-7204
  • Turner Agency, Inc., Lewis, 518-873-2437
     
  Appraisers:          
     
  • Appraisal Services, Plattsburgh, 518-563-2800

  • Border Appraisal Service, Baldwinsville, 315-635-9690

  • Intercounty Appraisal Services, Plattsburgh, 518-566-6112

  • Ken Coleman & Co., Cadyville, 518-293-1866

  • Northeast Appraisal Associates, Malone, 518-483-8204

  • Greg A Jabaut, 7 Goldfinch Rd, Queensbury, 518-796-7328

  • Whittaker Appraisal Group Inc., 518-863-2829

  • Faziolo, Rich, Ticonderoga, 518-585-3586

     
  Architects:          
     
  • Luderowski, Nils Edward, Keene Valley,  518-576-4446
  • Jung, Steven, Charlie Hill, Schroon Lake, sjung@jungarchitecture.com
  • Smith Steve PE, 25 W Fulton, Gloversville 581-725-1555
  • AES Northeast PLLC,  Plattsburgh NY 12901
  • Steven E. Smith Architecture & Engineering Gloversville  NY 12978
  • Conners Group Architects, Plattsburgh, 518-562-2082

  • Collura Jos W Architect Office, Saratoga Springs, 518-587-1000 Johnson Charles Archt, Glens Falls,-1925 518-793-6099

  • Miller James E Archt, Diamond Point,  518-668-3155

  • Neary Daniel J, Saratoga Springs- 518-587-6779

  • Northfield Design Archts, Diamond Point, 518-668-3155

  • Paradox Design Architects, Glens Falls,  518-793-6099

  • R E Hanpeter Aia, Saranac Lake- 518-891-2815

  • In the Field Consulting: Architectural History and Historic Preservation
    Essex, 518-963-8589

     
B            
  Bind-A-Rug, Don Meyer     Hadley   696-2246
  Brant Lake/Chestertown/North Creek:          
     
  • Aiken Carpentry & Painting, Chestertown,  518-796-3423
  • Colonial Carpentry, Chestertown, 518-494-2756
  • Choptank Mills Assoc., North Creek, 518-251-0199
  • Country Homes, Chestertown,  518-494-2154
  • Eric & Eric (builders), Brant Lake, 518-494-3611
  • E & W Builders, Chestertown, 518-494-2720
  • Fregoe Construction, Chestertown, 518-494-4560
  • Gore Mountain Heating & Plumbing, 518-623-4402
  • Hewitt Construction Co., Chestertown, 518-494-5860
  • Lincoln Logs, Chestertown, 518-494-5500
  • Loon Lake Construction, Chestertown, 518-494-7656
  • JWH Construction Services, North Creek, 518-251-9828
  • MacMillen Construction, Chestertown, 518-494-3616
  • Murphy Construction, Chestertown, 518-494-7146
  • Nation Wide Aquatic Consulting, Chestertown,  518-494-4043
  • Northeast Heating & Contracting, Brant Lake,  518-494-3605
  • Ox Yoke Construction, Chestertown, 518-494-7358
  • Pioneer Log Homes, Chestertown, 518-494-3186
  • Smith RJ Enterprises ,  Riparius, 518-251-3604
  • Warner Brothers Construction, Chestertown, 518-494-7456
  • Mountain Creek Excavating, Pottersville, 518-494-5233
  • Joe & Company (cabinetry, milled lumber & general carpentry), Riparius 518.251.2596
     
  Britton Explosive Supply Inc.   235 Cronin Road Queensbury   793-4767
C            
             
D            
             
E            
  Engineers:          
     
  • Jim Hutchins, P.E., North Creek, NY, 518-251-4210
  • Earth Science Engineering, Douglas Ferris, 20 S. Main St., Willsboro, NY 12996  518-963-8133
  • Ryan M. Burns, P.E., Pleasant St., Keeseville, NY, 518-572-0256
  • Buckley, Mark, PE, Willsboro, 518-963-4467
     
  Electricians:          
     
  • Hurley Dan Electric Co., Garrison Lane, Lake George, NY  518-668-5807
  • Rayno Electric Inc., 41 Thomas Road,  Glens Falls, NY  518-793-0724
  • Morris, Michael (Electrician), Roscoe Road, Elizabethtown, NY 12932  518-873-6586
  • The Inspector  (Electrical Inspectors), Jay, 518-497-9918
  • Marlow Electric, PO Box 448, Lake Luzerne, 518-696-4957
  • Reinhardt, William (Electrician), Willsboro,  518- 963-4360
  • Sipe Joseph E Electrician Contractor, Plattsburgh, 518-563-6765
  • Ron Royal, Electrician/Inspector, Wells, 518-924-7661
  • Keith McIntyre. Electrician, Lake Pleasant, 518-548-6330
  • William McGuire, Electrician, Lake Pleasant, 518-548-7597
  • Merfield Electric, Putnam Station, 518-547-8730
  • Commonwealth Electrical Inspection Service, Crown Point, 518-597-3949
  • Hathaway, Spencer (Carpentry/Electrician),  Willsboro, 518-963-8371
  • A-T Morette Electric, Ticonderoga, 518-585-7922
  • All Phase Electric, Ticonderoga,  800-652-5468
 

 

 

 

 

   
  Excavators:          
     
  • Kevin Feldt, Pottersville, 518-595-7497
  • Shiell, Larry (Excavation Contractor), Schroon Lake, 518-532-9972
  • Perkins Excavating, Chestertown, 518-494-7193
  • Bennett Bruce (Excavator), Chestertown, 518-494-4556
  • Bolton Berness Excavating Co., 518-494-3655
  • John Sheehan & Sons (Excavators, septic system), Willsboro,  518-963-4448
  • Pribble Excavating Co., Westport  518-963-4641
  • Dennis Gray Excavating, Witherbee, 518-942-7182
  • Bill Petro Excavating, Port Henry, 518-546-8258
     
F            
  Foresters:          
     
  • Bramen Forestry, Stony Creek, 518-696-5084
     
G Greater Glens Falls Region & Lake George Region:          
 

 

 

 

 
 
  • BBB Construction Inc., Lake George, NY, 518-668-3054

  • A Home Sweet Home Construction, 14 Sherman Ave, Corinth, NY  518-654-7515

  • A1 Sunrise Construction Co.  518-654-6317

  • Action-Craft Construction, 49 Bukbee Road, Queensbury, NY   518-743-0160

  • Adirondack Builders, Windy Peak, Bolton Landing, NY  518-695-5253

  • B&C Carpentry, 416 Lower Main Street, Hudson Falls, NY  518-747-5701

  • Baker, Harry H, 72 Sisson Road, South Glens Falls, NY  518-798-6274

  • Barnes Construction, 236 Dixon Road, Queensbury, NY  518-761-0423

  • CRT Construction Co. Inc., 53 Luzerne Road, Queensbury, NY  518-743-1000

  • Catalfamo Construction Co., 5 6 St, Hudson Falls, NY  518-747-6659

  • Clear Construction Corp., 35 Sisson Road, Glens Falls, NY 12801  518-793-2071

  • Clute Enterprises Inc., 13 Dawn Road, Queensbury, NY   518-793-7277

  • Country Wide Systems Inc., Airport Industrial Park, Glens Falls, NY 12801  518/798-5787

  • Creative Construction Co., Sly Pond Road, Fort Ann, NY  518-792-4213

  • Eddy Enterprises Inc., Bowen Hill Road, Athol, NY  518-623-2766

  • Fitzpatrick Construction, 518/654-8993

  • Fredette Clifton, Upper Turnpike Road, North Granville, NY  518-642-0681

  • Fregoe Construction, 149 Middle Road, Lake George, NY  518-668-5204  and 494-4560

  • Gralan Corp., 10301 Route 149, Fort Ann, NY  518-792-3826

  • Higgs & Crayford Inc., 131 River Road, Glens Falls, NY  518-745-1100

  • Hilltop Construction Co., 51 Crowlay Road, Hudson Falls, NY  518-798-0338

  • Howland Construction Inc., 7 Iroquois Road, Lake George, NY  518-668-3185

  • Hunt Construction Services, Hook Road, Argyle, NY  518-638-8061

  • Kubricky Construction Corp. ,237 Bay Road, Glens Falls, NY   518-792-5864

  • Lindel Construction, 96 John Street, Hudson Falls, NY  518-744-3590 or 518/747-2530

  • McKernon Group Inc. (also in VT), 176 Ridge Road, Glens Falls, NY  888-484-4200

  • Meticulous Painting & Remodeling, 518-854-7168

  • Mike's Creative Contracting, 36 Maple Drive, Queensbury, NY   518-798-6697

  • Monroe Contracting LLC, Hook Road, Argle, NY  518-638-6359

  • Mountaineer Construction, 2249 Call St., Lake Luzerne, NY  518-654-6192

  • MTM Builders, 16 Harold Harris Road, Glens Falls, NY  518-745-5046

  • North Country Custom Carpentry, 104 Tuthill Road, Queensbury, NY  518-792-0315

  • Nu View Custom Construction, Gansevoort, NY  518-7932-8270

  • Proficient Construction, 140 Glen Street, Glens Falls, NY 12801  518-747-2530  profic@msn.com

  • Rist Construction Co. Inc., Bay Road, Lake George, NY  518-798-1881

  • Rozell Industries Inc., 145 Park Road, Queensbury, NY  518-793-2634  info@rozellind.co

  • Sherlock Builders, 29 Lafayette Road, Hudson Falls, NY  518-747-4611

  • Silver Bay Construction Company, Sabbath Day Point, NY  518-543-6668

  • Smart Level Construction, 64 Burch Road, Queensbury, NY   518-747-8310

  • Speck Construction Co., 47 Skara Brae Road, Lake George, NY  518-668-2179

  • Sperling Construction, Silver Bay, NY,  518/543-6169

  • Stanton Fence & Construction, Fort Ann & Glens Falls, NY  518-798-6309

  • Stockman & Sons Construction, Fort Ann & Glens Falls   518-792-8147

  • Sunsoval Inc., Route 91, Cleverdale, NY  518-656-9956

  • Terre Majestic Inc., 959 State Route 9, Queensbury, NY  518-745-5421

  • Thomas, Roger & Sons, Hadley Road, Stony Creek, NY  518-696-3177

  • Threw, Bill Inc., 369 Big Bay Road, Queensbury, NY  518-793-3781

  • Torrington Industries, 222 Maple Ave, Queensbury, NY  518-793-9608

  • Towpath Contractors LLC  518-743-9391

  • Turner Construction Co., 32 Saratoga Ave, South Glens Falls, NY  518-761-9135

  • V&H Construction Inc., 22 Sullivan Parkway, Fort Edward, NY  518-746-1520

  • Veysey Construction, Glens Falls, NY  518-792-6344

  • WW Construction, 149 Shippee Road, Corinth, NY  518-654-9215

  • Tri-Lakes Home Service, Chestertown, 518-494-7915

  • In House Builders, Glens Falls, 518-696-9988

     
           For More Glens Falls Contractors, click here      
H            
  Hardware & Lumber Companies:          
     
  • MacLeod's Lumber & Hardware, Route 4, Whitehall, NY 518-499-0213

  • Stephenson Lumber Company, Chestertown/Indian Lake/Speculator

  • Corner Hardware, Pottersville, 518-494-2055

  • Curtis Lumber, Route 9, Schroon Lake, 518-532-7994

  • Aubuchon Hardware, TiconderogaMoore's Lumber & Building Supplies, Hague Rd., Ticonderoga, 518-585-2818

  • Strober Building Supply, Route 9N, Ticonderoga, 518-585-2818

  • Wharf Hardware & Convenience, St. Rt 9, Peru, 518-562-3229

     
  Historical Preservation:          
           
  Home Manufacturers:          
     
  • Fenwood Homes - Mfg. Homes, Route 4, Whitehall, NY 518-499-1328

     
 

HVAC/Plumbing:

         
     
  • Hill, Gerald Plumbing & Heating, Brant Lake, 518-494-2801

  • Northeast Heating & Contracting, Brant Lake, 518-494-3605

  • Gerald “Jason” Hill Plumbing, 6504 St Route 8

    Brant Lake, NY 12815   518-494-2801

  • Dermody Heating & Plumbing, Peru, 518-643-0000

  • Gore Mountain Heating & Plumbing, 518-623-4402

  • Turner's Plumbing & Heating, Peru, 518-562-3229

  • Lucier, Donald (Heating/Plumbing),  Willsboro, NY 12996, 518-963-1107

  • Malone Plumbing & Heating Supplies, 518-483-1500

  • Sullivan Electric, Malone, 518-483-1555

  • Trombley Plumbing & Heating, 518-359-9384

  • Witherbee's AC Refrigeration & Associated Services, Ti., 518-585-6332
  • Champlain Valley Heating & Plumbing
  • GLF Electric Plumbing Heating, Wells, 518-924-4492
  • Allen & Palmer Plumbing, Northville, 518-863-4717
  • William Parslow, Plumber, Piseco, 518-548-5188
     
I            
  Inspectors, Building & Electrical:          
     
  • Adirondack Home Inspection Services, Galway 518-368-2488

  • Advance Home Inspection, Porters Corner, 888-580-9822

  • Aardvark Pest Control, Saranac Lake, 518-561-5048

  • Expert Building Inspections, Ganesvort, 518-584-8799

  • Advantage Building Inspections, Schroon Lake, 518-532-0640

  • Landmark Real Estate Inspections, Peru, 518-569-1220

  • The Home Team, Lake Placid, 518-523-9500

  • Advantages Building Services & Inspectors, Schroon Lake, 518-532-0640

  • The Inspector  (Electrical Inspectors), PO Box 276, Jay, NY 12941

  • Adirondack Home Inspectors, W. Chazy, 518-561-7319

  • Wunder Home Consultants LLC, Lake George, 518-361-9097

  • Home Inspections, Galway, 518-882-6808

  • House Calls Home Inspection Services, 518-747-7410  "Green"

  • North Country Building Inspections, Argyle, 518-638-8768

  • Town & Country Certified Home Inspectors LLC, 518-824-5742

  • Nature's Way Pest Control, 518-745-5958

  • JC Mechnical LLC, 518-569-9902

  • Summit Inspection, Jay 800-253-4316

  • Pillar to Post, 518-745-4351

     
J            
  John Berry Chimney Sweep   PO 472 North Creek   648-5219
  Johnson Protective Coatings     Malone   483-7328
K            
             
L            
 

Lake Champlain Region Contractors:

         
     
  • Hemingford Log Home Builders, Saranac, 518-293-7082

  • Anderson, John (Carpentry), Sanders Road, Willsboro,  518- 963-8958

  • B.C. Construction, 197 Fuller Road, Peru  518-963-0038

  • Belzile, Daniel Sr. (Carpentry/Electrician), 16 Maple Street, Willsboro  518- 963-1156

  • Blanchard Construction, Inc., 316 West Road, Willsboro, 518-963-8124

  • Calvin's Construction, Essex, 518-963-7311

  • Carpentry Unlimited,  Essex,  518-572-7446

  • Cloudsplitter Carpentry, 139 Clark Road, Essex, 518-963-8881

  • Doty, Gary (Carpentry), Willsboro,  518-963-8456

  • Doyle, John (Carpentry), Westport, 518-963-8456

  • Du-Rite Construction, Moriah, 518-546-9930

  • From Foundation To Finish, Moriah 518-546-3086

  • Gowans, Dave (Carpentry), Willsboro  518-963-7200

  • Hamms, Russell (Carpentry),  Willsboro,  518-963-8255

  • Harland, Tim - Carpentry, Port Henry 518-546-3190
    Hathaway, Spencer (Carpentry/Electrician),  Willsboro, 518-963-8371

  • LaBombard, Thomas PE,  Keeseville, 518-834-7729

  • LaPier, Dick - Carpentry, Mineville 518-942-7886

  • Leclair, Ed - Carpentry, Port Henry 518-546-8626

  • J-Mar Construction Company, Inc., Essex, NY 12936  518- 963-7448

  • S.K. Benway Construction, Willsboro,  518-963-8891

  • S&R Construction, Bay Circle, Willsboro,  518-963-1151

  • A.T. Morette 518-497-9918

  • Frederick Warner 518-946-2459

  • William Ball Construction, Port Henry 518-546-8627

  • From The Ground Up, Elizabethtown, 518-962-8829

  • Pray's Quality Builders, Keeseville, 518-834-7534

  • Jim's Drywalling & Contracting, Peru, 518-643-2678

  • Hart's Home Improvement, Keeseville, 518-834-7752

     
  Lake George Contractors:          
     
  • Biondi Rigging, Corinth, 518-696-4733
  • Bogg's Construction, Corinth, 518-654-7392
  • Brock Contracting, Athol, 518-623-9455
  • Devoe, Jerry, Lake George, 518-792-9001
  • Gallup Builders & Concrete Contractors,  High St., Athol, 518-623-3362
  • Landmark Custom Builders, Inc., Corinth, 518-696-2330
  • Marshall the Fixer, Stoney Creek,   518-696-4563
  • Michael Moon, Warrensburg, 518-623-9692
  • Uncle Tom's Cabin Repair, Stoney Creek, 518-696-4154
  • Warm & Welcome Log Homes, Athol, 518-623-3150
  • French Mountain Log Home LLC, Lake George, 518-793-4655
     
  Lake Placid Contractors:          
     
  • Adam Friel's Caretaking, 5985 Sentinel Rd., Lake Placid, 518-524-4265
     
  Larrick & Sons Seamless  Gutters & Vinyl Siding     Lake Luzerne   696-9905
  Liberty Home Builders, David Bell Sr.   (covering S. Adk w/Adk2ndhome Services)     470-2876
  Loggers/Tree Service:          
     
  • Bowers Logging, Schroon Lake, 518-532-9236
  • North Country Timber Harvesting, Wells 518-924-4040
  • B&D Logging & Tree Service, Piseco 518-548-5375
  • Colson Logging & Firewood, Speculator, 518-548-8795
  • Gary Bureau, Wells, 518-924-2068
  • Reese Logging Inc., Wells, 518-924-2500
  • Lewis N. Page Sr., Lake Pleasant, 518-548-6685
  • Buddy's Tree Service, Hadley, 518-696-4210
  • Ginter, Bruce (contractor/logger), Northville 518-863-8481
  • D.J. John & Travis Tree Service, Willsboro, 518-963-8211
  • Those Tree Guys, 62 Murray Street, 518-359-3806
  • Paradis Logging, Schroon Lake., 518-532-9604
  • Mero Kevin & Vicki, Crown Point.,  518-597-3674
  • Git "Er" Done Tree Service, Tupper Lake, 518-359-2823
  • Maple Ridge Tree Service, 10 Fifth Street, Tupper Lake, 518-359-7132
     
  Landscapers:          
     
  • Daien Parsons, D.W. Landsulpting, 518-848-1150
  • Kevin Feldt, Pottersville, 518-595-7497
  • Pro Care (landscaping), Speculator, 518-548-6376
M            
  Malone Contractors:          
     
  • Hutchins J Construction, 518-483-8296

  • Robinson H and C, 518-483-1355

  • Roberts and Gardner, 518-483-3748

  • Matthews Service, 518-483-6244

  • Hulbert Brothers, 518-483-3590

  • Duquette Edward & Sons, 518-483-7897

  • Cellu Spray, 518-483-6810

  • Begors Seamless Gutters, 518-483-5950

  • Biondo Ross Construction, 518-483-6655

  • D G A Builders, 518-483-8872

  • Malone Concrete, 518-483-2671

  • Seymour Roofing & Contracting, 518-483-5780

  • Schickel General Contracting, 518-483-2220

     
  Masonry & More     Chestertown   494-2321
  Mosey Makeovers     Lewis   800-548-9211
  Movers:          
     
  • Adirondack Family Movers, 353 Cty Route 4, Hudson Falls, NY 12839  518-798-1972

     
N            
  Nason Flooring Center     Malone   483-2728
  North Star Chemical Dependency & Prevention Services   209 Park Street Malone   483-8980
O            
  Old Forge Contractors:          
     
  • Schuler Builders, 3243 State Route 28 315-369-2540
     
P            
  Port Henry Contractors:          
     
  • Jack Sheldon, Port Henry, NY 518-546-7643
     
  Painters:          
     
  • Judy A. Smith Painting, 48 Cedar Hill, Schroon Lake, 518-532-0608
  • Blue Ridge Painting, Jim Kutz, Schroon Lake, 222-898-1204
  • Adirondack Painting, Route 30, Wells, 518-924-2103
  • Mike Eobbi Painting, Speculator, 518-548-4199
  • Premium Painting, Malone, 518-483-0499
  • Meticulous Painting & Remodeling, Glens Falls, 518-854-7168
  • Aiken Carpentry & Painting, Chestertown,  518-796-3423
     
Q            
             
R            
  Rental Equipment:          
     
  • Dame Rental Center, St. Rt. 3, Plattsburgh - 518-561-8880
     
  Rich Aluminum Vinyl Siding Inc.   150 Saratoga Road South Glens Falls   792-9000
S            
  Slab Hollow Chimney Sweep     Crown Point   597-3640
  Schroon Lake Region Contractors:          
     
  • Morse Construction, Main Street, Schroon Lake, NY 518-532-7084
  • Advantages Building Services & Inspectors, Schroon Lake, 518-532-0640
  • Coonradt, Raymond - elec. contractor, Schroon Lk., 518-532-9105
  • D&D Building, Schroon Lake, 518-532-7953
  • Dave Price Wood Working, Schroon Lake, 518-585-9281
  • DeMarsh, Gary - building services, Schroon Lake, NY   518-532-7969
  • Eric & Eric (Contractor), 518-494-3611
  • Larry Shield Excavation Contractor, Schroon Lake, 518-532-9972
  • Wheeler & Sons (trucking) Stone Bridge Rd., Pottersville
  • Stowell Bldg. Service, Schroon Lk., 518-532-0662
  • Van Gorp Construction & Counseling Svcs., Schroon Lake, 518-532-7694
  • Kuzmiak, Richard, Schroon Lake, 518-532-7927
  • Dan Goldberg, Schroon Lake, 518-532-9385
     
  Stone Masons:          
     
  • Stoneworks, Gary Hubbard, Lake George,  518-222-8704
  • Robert Beck, insured, masonry repairs & stone work, 518-567-7765
  • Northwoods Building & Masonry, Hague, 518-543-6643
     
  Surveyors:          
     
  • Dave Bolster/Russ Howard, 518-747-8747

  • Jim Nester, Chestertown, NY, 518-494-4746

  • Jim Hughes, Chestertown, NY 518-494-3573

  • Daniel Elder, LS, Osawentha Drive, Lewis, NY 518 873-2634

  • Kevin Hall, LS,  Church Street, Elizabethtown, NY, 518-873-2049

  • John Deming, Elizabethtown, NY, 518-873-2178

  • Anthony Sorace, Adirondack NY 518-494-2622

  • Kudlacik, Leo, Port Henry 518-546-7970

  • ABL Surveying PLLC, PO Box 393, Bolton Landing

     
T            
  Ticonderoga ("Ti") Region Contractors:          
     
  • Adirondack Country Log Homes, Ticonderoga, 518-585-7358
  • B&S Construction, Crown Point, 518-597-4248
  • Busby Construction, Putnam Station, 518-547-8427
  • Carrara, Joseph P & Sons (concrete), Crown Point, 518-585-2881
  • E. F. Nolan Building Contractor, Ti., 518-585-6819
  • Grinnell Construction, Ti., 518-585-7343
  • Pat Armstrong, Excavating, Ti., 518-585-7579
  • Rafferty Dale Contracting, Ti., 518-585-5243
  • Reale Construction Co. Inc., Ti., 518-585-6782
  • Sentinal Construction, Ti., 518-585-3515
  • Ticonderoga Machine & Welding Corp, Ti.,  518-585-7444
  • Winter's Excavation, Ti., 518-585-7358
  • Adirondack Country Log Homes, Ticonderoga, 518-585-7385
  • Northwoods Building & Masonry, Hague, 518-543-6643
     
U            
             
V            
             
W            
  Well Drillers:          
     
  • Jim Tucci, Chestertown, NY 518-494-4171    (Ron Gill Drilling)
  • Well Drilling, Northway Water Developing, Chestertown, 518-494-2442
  • Gus Breault Jr., Whitehall, 518-499-0587
     
  Willsboro:          
     
  • BK Excavation Construction Landscaping, 518-963-8177
  • Brandywine Builders, 518-63-8456
  • C&S Property Management, 518-963-8837
  • Dan Belzile, General Contractor, 963-1156
  • Larry Blanchard Construction, 518-963-7035
  • G.J. Belzile Builders, 518-963-7923
  • Sheehan & Son Inc., 518-963-4304
  • S.K. Benway Construction & Trucking, 518-963-8891
     
X            
             
Y            
             
Z            

 

 

 *  DISCLOSURE :  Adirondack Country Homes Realty Inc. is not affiliated with the above businesses, organizations or events, nor can we vouch for the quality,  and is NOT responsible for the actions  of the above parties.  This is brought as a public service message only.  

 

 

Home

 
  Site Map Terms & Condition Contact Us - Just Listed by ACHR      Webmaster

Adirondack Country Homes Realty Inc. - Lake Champlain Region